Full Roster

2021

Eve Adams

Theo Alexander

Allah Las

Terry Allen

Aloa Input

Hiro Ama

Les Amazones d’Afrique

Antonis Antoniou

Arap Strap

Steve Arrington

Bananagun

The Besnard Lakes

The Beths

Karen Black

Bonny Light Horseman

Boulevards

Charles Bradley

Brijean

Broadcast

Julie Byrne

Calabashed

Carmen Villain

Micheal Chapman

Turner Cody

The Comet Is Coming

The Cool Greenhouse

Cots

Spencer Cullum

Karen Dalton

Dâm-Funk

Du Blonde

Dungen

Willie Dunn

Everything But The Girl

Field Music

Flying Moon In Space

Aoife Nessa Frances

Fruit Bats

Fuck Buttons

Fujiya & Miyagi

The Furniture

Jacco Gardner

Dana Gavanski

Jim Ghedi

Ghost Woman

The Go! Team

GoGo Penguin

Group Listening

Habibi Funk

Mali Hayes

Lee Hazelwood

Helm

Haley Heynderickx

Hiss Golden Messenger

Haruomi Hosono

IQOQWE

Juniore

Kiefer

Langkamer

Lia Ices

Low

Luluc

HC McEntire

Alex Maas

Marinero

Duncan Marquiss

Bertie Marshal

Willie Mason

Maston

Mbongwana Star

Mega Bog

Juana Molina

Ennio Morricone

David John Morris

Lael Neale

Night Beats

Nightmares On Wax

Nihiloxica

Leo Nocentelli

Nonbinary (Genesis P-Orridge)

The Notwist

Orquesta Akokan

Pengshui

Pozi

Nadia Reid

Rodriquez

ROY

Rozi Plain

Samana

Johanna Samuels

SanIsidro

Sessa

Sharon Jones & The Dap Kings

She & Him

Nancy Sinatra

The Soundcarriers

Space Afrika

Indigo Sparke

Strawberry Guy

Sven Wunder

Teleman

Tenesha The Wordsmith

This Heat

Tracey Thorne

Trunk Records

Tomaga

Too Slow To Disco

Tunng

William Tyler

Ben Watt

The Weather Station

Weeed

Sara Wolff

WH Lung

Leslie Winer

Yin Yin

Zazou Bakaye

2020

Acres Wild

Steve Adams & The French Drops

Theo Alexander

Birgitta Alida

Allah Las

Terry Allen

Hiro Ama

Les Amazones d’Afrique

Antonis Antoniou

Arab Strap

Arms & Sleepers

Steve Arrington

Nathan Bajar

Bamboo

Bananagun

The Besnard Lakes

The Beths

Body Meat

Bon Voyage Organisation

Bongo Beats & Bankruptcy

Bonny Light Horseman

Boogarins

Charles Bradley

James Alexander Bright

Brjean

Julie Byrne

Cafe Turk

Calabashed

Matthew Cardinal

Jennifer Castle

Michael Chapman

Michael Clark

The Comet Is Coming

Common Holly

The Cool Greenhouse

Dam-Funk

Danalogue & Alabaster dePlume

Deaton Chris Anthony

Deerhoof

DJ Kicks Kemistry and Storm

Doctor Fluorescant

Dreamcast

Du Blonde

Dungen

Willie Dunn

Callum Easter

James Elkington

Everything But The Girl

Fernando Falcao

Fatima Yamaha

Field Music

Flying Moon In Space

Aoife Nessa Frances

Francis Lung

Fruit Bats

Fuck Buttons

Fujiya & Miyagi

Jake Xerxes Fussell

Serge Gainsbourg

Jacco Gardner

Duke Garwood

Dana Gavanski

Jim Ghedi

Gnod

The Go! Team

Gogo Penguin

Grimm Grimm

Sutja Gutierrez

Habibi Funk

Lee Hazlewood

Haley Heynderickx

Hiss Golden Messenger

Hollow Sinatra

The Homesick

Haruomi Hosono

Iguana Death Cult

L’Imperatrice

Indigo Sparke

IQOQWE

Itasca

J Dilla

The Jay Vons

Jim Noir

Kacey Johansing

Kaidi & NK-OK

Juniore

K-X-P

Danny Keane

Ian Daniel Kehoe

Kiefer

Kraut Jazz Futurism

L Twills

The Liars Club

Lightning Dust

Liss

Liv.e

The Lost Brothers

Low

The Low Anthem

Luluc

HC McEntire

Zola Mennenoh

Mapache

Marker Starling

Alex Maas

Mbongwana Star

Mega Bog

Meth Math

Aidan Moffat & RM Hubbert

Juana Molina

Ennio Morricone

Murman Tsuladze

MurMur

Cornelia Murr

Lael Neale

Night Beats

Nihiloxica

The Notwist

Nyx Nott

Orquestra Akokan

Paint

Palmbomen

Pen Gutt

The Phoenix Foundation

Mike Polizze

Psapp

Nadia Reid

Rodriguez

Hjalte Ross

Lawrence Rothman

Rozi Plain

Johanna Samuels

Sanlsidro

Sassy 009

Sabina Sciubba

Sessa

Sharon Jones & The Dap Kings

Nancy Sinatra

Skyway Man

Sylvie Simmons

Indigo Sparke

Strain, Crack & Break

The Stroppies

Sven Wunder

Tacobitch

Tenesha The Wordsmith

This Heat

Tracey Thorn

Too Slow To Disco

Tropical Fuck Storm

Tunng

Andrew Tuttle

William Tyler

Under The Reefs Orchestra

The Vacant Lots

Ben Watt

The Weather Station

Sara Wolff

Wulffluw XCIV

WH Lung

Yin Yin

Zazou Bikaye

Zopelar

2019

Birgitta Alida

Allah Las

Terry Allen

Les Amazones d’Afrique

Anemone

Angelina

Antenna

Antibalas

Arms and Sleepers

Baltra

Bamboo

Bananagun

Beating Heart

The Beths

Bitw

Black Peaches

Daniel Blumberg

Bonny Light Horseman

Boogarins

Charles Bradley

Brjean

Julie Byrne

Michael Chapman

Michael Clark

The Comet Is Coming

Common Holly

Dam Funk

Dean Chris Anthony

Deerhoof

Diagonal

Du Blonde

Everything But The Girl

Fernando Falcao

La Femme

Field Music

Aoife Nessa Frances

Francis Lung

Fruit Bats

Camila Fuchs

Fuck Buttons

Fujiya & Myagi

Jake Xerxes Fussell

Serge Gaiunsbourg

Jacco Gardner

Duke Garwood

Jim Ghedi

Gnod

The Go! Team

Gogo Penguin

The Golden Dregs

Goon

Grimm Grimm

Habibi Funk

Toby Hay

Lee Hazlewood

The Heliocentrics

Hayley Heynderickx

The Homesick

Hiss Golden Messenger

Haruomi Hosuno

Iguana Death Cult

L’Imperatrice

Itasca

J Dilla

The Jay Vons

Jim Noir

Kacey Johansing

Juniore

Damien Jurado

K-X-P

Kankyo Ongaku

Kiefer

Kikok

Kraut Jazz Futurism

L Twills

Lawrence Arabia

The Liars Club

Lightning Dust

The Lost Brothers

Low

The Low Anthem

Luluc

Lunch Money Life

Mbongwana Star

Mdou Moctar

Mega Bog

Aidan Moffat & RM Hubbert

Juana Molina

Cornelia Murr

Orquestra Akokan

Palmbomen

Pen Gutt

The Phoenix Foundation

Gabriele Poso

Prophet

Michael Rault

Nadia Reid

Reto A Ichi

Rodion G.A.

Rodriguez

Caroline Rose

Hjalte Ross

Lawrence Rothman

Rozi Plain

Johanna Samuels

Sassy 009

The Saxophones

School Of Language

Sessa

Sharon Jones & The Dap Kings

Dexter Story

Strain, Crack & Break

The Stroppies

Jim Sullivan

Le SuperHomard

Tenesha The Wordsmith

This Heat

Tracey Thorn

The Time For Peace Is Now

Too Slow To Disco

Emma Tricca

Trio Da Kali / Kronos Quartet

Tropical Fuck Storm

Tunng

William Tyler

Unusual Sounds

Ben Watt

The Weather Station

WH Lung

Working Mens Club

You Tell Me

Zombie Zombie

2018

Acid Arab

Matias Aguayo & The Desdemonas

Luca d’Alberto

Les Amazones d’Afrique

Anemone

Antibalas

Astronauts etc.

Avi Buffalo

Jonny Benavidez

Blanck Mass

Daniel Blumberg

Blanck Mass

Bon Voyage Organisation

Bonny Doon

Charles Bradley

Aisha Burns

Julie Byrne

Michael Chapman

Michael Clark

Dam Funk

Jerry David DeCicca

Deerhoof

Lybes Dimem

Du Blonde

Dungen & Woods

E Ruscha V

La Feline

La Femme

Field Music

Follakzoid

Camila Fuchs

Fuck Buttons

Fujiya & Myagi

Serge Gainsbourg

Jacco Gardner

Duke Garwood

Jim Ghedi

Gnod

The Go! Team

Gogo Penguin

Adam Green

Gumba Fire

Guy One

Habibi Funk

Ernie Hawks & The Soul Investigators

Toby Hay

Charles Haywood & Thurston Moore

Lee Hazlewood

The Heliocentrics

Hayley Heynderickx

Haruomi Hosuno

L’Imperatrice

J Dilla

Kacey Johansing

Juniore

Kaukolampi

Kamal Keila

Kankyo Ongaku

Kiefer

Kikok

David Kitt

Laura Jean

Loney Dear

The Longcut

The Lost Brothers

Low

The Low Anthem

Luluc

Mbongwana Star

Malcolm Middleton

Mk.Gee

Mdou Moctar

Aidan Moffat & RM Hubbert

Juana Molina

Cornelia Murr

Nadine

National Jazz Trio Of Scotland

The Nightcrawlers

Onda de Amour

Onipa

Orquestra Akokan

Palmbomen II

The Phantom Band

The Phoenix Foundation

Plank

Portico Quartet

Prophet

Michael Rault

Nadia Reid

Terry Reid

Reto A Ichi

Rodion G.A.

Rodriguez

Caroline Rose

Hjalte Ross

Lawrence Rothman

The Saxophones

The Scorpions & Saif Abu Bakr

Sharon Jones & The Dap Kings

The Sha La Das

The Shes

Slug

Songs For Walter

The Stroppies

Summer Sons

Le SuperHomard

Jimi Tenor

This Heat

Tracey Thorn

Emma Tricca

Trio Da Kali / Kronos Quartet

Tropical Fuck Storm

Tunng

William Tyler

Unusual Sounds

The Voyager Golden

The Weather Station

WH Lung

You Tell Me

Zombie Zombie

Zuider Zee

2017

Acetone

Acid Arab

Matias Aguayo & The Desdemonas

Les Amazones d’Afrique

Andromeda Mega Express Orchestra

Angelina

Antibalas

Avi Buffalo

Ball

Charlotte Bendiks

Matt Berry

Blanck Mass

Doug Hream Blunt

Bombino

Bon Voyage Organisation

Bonny Doon

Charles Bradley

Brandt Brauer Frick

Buena Vista Social Club

The Buttertones

Julie Byrne

Lynn Castle

Michael Chapman

Chest Pains

The Como Mamas

Samantha Crain

Dam Funk

Jerry David DeCicca

Deerhoof

Morgan Delt

Destruction Unit

Diagrams

Different Trains 1947

Dollkraut

The Drink

Du Blonde

E Ruscha V

El Guincho

Emel

Ethan & The Reformation

Fauna Twin

La Feline

La Femme

Art Feynman

Field Music

Follow The Sun

The Frightnrs

Camila Fuchs

Fuck Buttons

Fujiya & Myagi

Serge Gainsbourg

Ron Gallo

Gallops

Jacco Gardner

Duke Garwood

Gerry & The Holograms

Jim Ghedi

Gnod

The Go! Team

Gogo Penguin

Ruben Gonzalez

Philipp Gorbachev & The Naked Man

Adam Green

Guadalupe Plata

Steve Gunn

Larry Gus

Guy One

Habibi Funk

Horsebeach

Lee Hazlewood

The Heliocentrics

J Dilla

Leifur james

James Brandon Trio

JC Flowers

Kaukolampi

Kel Assouf

David Kitt

K-X-P

Loney Dear

The Longcut

The Lost Brothers

Low

The Low Anthem

Man Of Moon

Mbongwana Star

Melt Yourself Down

The Memory Band

The Microcosm

Malcolm Middleton

Tim Mislock

Aidan Moffat

Juana Molina

Moomins

My Brightest Diamond

The Mystery Lights

Nadine

New Order present B Music

The Nightcrawlers

Northern Disco Lights

Noya Rao

The Olympians

Palmbomen II

Panoram

Pearl City

Peluche

Jean Jacques Perrey

The Phantom Band

The Phoenix Foundation

Plank

Portico Quartet

Prince Rama

Profusion

Nadia Reid

Terry Reid

Rodion G.A.

Rodriguez

Caroline Rose

Lawrence Rothman

Sea Change festival

Lee Southall

John Stammers

Strobes

Tamam Shud

Teen

Temple Ov BBV

This Heat

Tracey Thorn

Tomaga

Too Slow To Disco

Toro Y Moi

Tumbleweed records

Tunng

The Vacant Lots

Jean-Claude Vannier

Vaskular

The Voyager Golden

The Weather Station

Richard Youngs

Zazou/Bikaye/CY1

Dr Peter Zinovieff

Zombie Zombie

2016

Acid Arab
Matias Aguayo
Aim
Angelina
Antibalas
Arbor Labor Union
Avi Buffalo
Karl Bartos
Baths
Matt Berry
Blackash
Blanck Mass
Blue States
Doug Hream Blunt
Bombino
Bon Voyage Organisation
Charles Bradley
Brandt Brauer Frick
Buena Vista Social Club
Julie Byrne
Camberwell Now
Michael Chapman
Cold Pumas
Cool Ghouls
Samantha Crain
Dâm-Funk
Dark Dark Dark
Betty Davis
Deerhoof
Morgan Delt
Deradoorian
Lizzy Mercier Descloux
Destruction Unit
Diagrams
The Drink
Du Blonde
Duke St. Workshop & Lawrence R Harvey
El Guincho
Emel
Essaie Pas
Fauna Twin
La Femme
Field Music
Föllakzoid
The Frightnrs
Camila Fuchs
Fuck Buttons
Fujiya & Miyagi
Jacco Gardner
Duke Garwood
The Go! Team
Gnod
Adam Green
Guadalupe Plata
Steve Gunn
Larry Gus
Françoise Hardy
Heartworn Highways
Heron Oblivion
Hidden Charms
Lee Hazlewood
Hookworms
Howes
J Dilla
JC Flowers
Kel Assouf
Karin Krog
Kuro
K-X-P
The Lines
Low
Drew McDowall
Hayes McMullan
Magic Trick
Man Of Moon
Mbongwana Star
Melt Yourself Down
The Memory Band
The Microcosm
Malcolm Middleton
Aidan Moffat
Moomins
My Brightest Diamond
The Mystery Lights
Necro Deathmort
New Order Presents Be Music
Northern Disco Lights
The Olympians
The Phantom Band
The Phoenix Foundation
Plank
Prince Rama
Rick Redbeard
Nadia Reid
Terry Reid
REXY
Rodriguez
Milo Scaglioni
Shadow Band
Sharon Jones & The Dap Kings
Slug
Son Little
Songs For Walter
Stephen Steinbrink
Strobes
Tamam Shud
TEEN
This Heat
Throws
Tracey Thorn
The Ladies Of Too Slow To Disco
Toro Y Moi
Tunng
Virginia Wing
Wake Up You! The Rise Of Nigerian Rock
The Weather Station
Jane Weaver
Woods
Working For A Nuclear Free City
Yila
Richard Youngs
Dr Peter Zinovieff

2015

Aero Flynn
Matias Aguayo
AIM
JM Airis
Allah Las
Amason
The Amazing
Antibalas
Arp
Arthur
Astrocolor
Avi Buffalo
Baths
Matt Berry
Blanck Mass
Doug Hream Blunt
Buena Vista Social Club
Bon Voyage Organisation
Charles Bradley
Breakfast In Fur
Julie Byrne
Chandos
Michael Chapman
The City
Cloud Nothings
Cold Showers
Darwin Deez
Dâm-Funk
Dans Dans
Daptone Gold II
Dark Dark Dark
Deerhoof
Deradoorian
Drekka
Lizzy Mercier Descloux
Destruction Unit
Destruction Unit
Diagrams
The Drink
Du Blonde
Dutch Uncles
Nathan Fake
Etienne Jaumet
J Fernandez
Field Music
Flug 8
Föllakzoid
Fuck Buttons
Gala Drop
Jacco Gardner
Duke Garwood
Gems
Go March
The Go! Team
Gnod
Gold Panda
Delia Gonzalez
Steve Gunn
Larry Gus
Golden Teacher
Hidden Charms
Hiss Golden Messenger
Lee Hazlewood
Hinds
Hookworms
Howes
Introverted Dancefloor
Karin Krog
The Kingston Spring Suite
K-X-P
LeRoy
Lewis
Low
Luluc
Man Of Moon
Malcolm Middleton & David Shrigley
Wesley Matsell
Mbongwana Star
Drew McDowall
Keath Mead
Merz
Mild High Club
My Brightest Diamond
Native North America: Vol 1
Spooner Oldham
The Phantom Band
The Phoenix Foundation
Plank
QNC
Nadia Reid
Rodriguez
RONiiA
Skylar Spence
Jackson Scott
Sharon Jones & The Dap Kings
Simian Mobile Disco
Slug
Paul Smith & The Intimations
Son Little
Stephen Steinbrink
TAU
Teen Men
This Record Belongs To…
Tracey Thorn
Too Slow To Disco Vol. 2
Toro Y Moi
Tunng
Ben Watt
Bill Wells & Aidan Moffat
Jane Weaver
The Weather Station
Bill Wells & Friends
Alan Vegga, Alex Chilton & Ben Vaughn
Vinyl Williams
Vetiver
Dr Peter Zinovieff

2014

A Lily
Absolutely Free
Matias Aguayo
Arp
Acid Arab
ADFI
Adultrock
Aim
Akron/Family
Allah Las
Antibalas
Archie Pelago & Grenier
Autobahn
Avi Buffalo
Axxa Abraxas
Barbarossa
Bass Drum Of Death
Baths
The Belle Game
Matt Berry
Blacksmif
Donovan Blanc
Blanck Mass
Alice Boman
Charles Bradley
Brandt Bauer Frick
Brolin
Brothers & Sisters
The Budos Band
Julie Byrne
Camera
Casual Sex
Michael Chapman
Euros Childs
Clarian
Cloud Nothings
Colourmusic
Country Funk 1969-1975 Vol 2
Corbu
Craft Spells
Cymbals
Dark Bells
Dead Moon
Death Vessel
Deerhoof
Deers [Hinds]
Diagrams
Diane Coffee
DIIV
The Drink
The Eccentronic Research Council
EAUX
Elephant
Donnie & Joe Emerson
Erland & The Carnival
Everything But The Girl
Errors
Nathan Fake
Farao
Febueder
Fenster
Field Music
Flug 8
Föllakzoid
Fuck Buttons
Fujiya & Miyagi
Ezra Furman
Gala Drop
Gambles
Jacco Gardner
Duke Garwood
Glitterbug
Gold Panda
Golden Suits
Golden Teacher
Gorgeous Bully
Greys
GRMLN
Steve Gunn
Gulp
Lee Hazlewood
Hiss Golden Messenger
Holograms
Hookworms
Beth Jeans Houghton
Howes
Islet
Jim Noir
King Of The Mountains
Kult Country
K-X-P
La Femme
LAFWANDAH
Mark Lanegan
Lewis
Lay Llamas
The Limiñanas
Low
Luluc
Lyla Foy
Malcolm Middleton & David Shrigley
Mac de Marco
Wesley Matsell
Dent May
Mazes
Menace Beach
Michael A Grammar
Milagres
Múm
Mutual Benefit
My Brightest Diamond
Native North America: Vol 1
Pandreas
Papercuts
Patterns
Paul Smith & Peter Brewis
Paume
Perfect Pussy
The Phantom Band
Phoenix Foundation
Pinkunoizu
PINS
Plank
Popstrangers
Principles of Geometry
Protomartyr
Pure Bathing Culture
Rodriguez
Frankie Rose
Sabina
Saint Pepsi
School Of Language
Benjamin Schoos
Schultz & Forever
Seams
Sharon Jones & The Dap Kings
Siinai
Simian Mobile Disco
SixToes
Slug
Sly’s Stone Flower
Naomi Shelton & The Gospel Queens
The Slow Revolt
Son Little
The Space Lady
Speedy Ortiz
Spring King
The John Steel Singers
Stephen Steinbrink
Supreme Jubilees
Sylvie Simmons
Sza
Teen
Tracey Thorn
TOBACCO
Too Slow To Disco
Toro Y Moi
TRAAMS
Emma Tricca
Toumani & Sidiki
Tunng
Ultimate Painting
Nick Waterhouse
Ben Watt
Jane Weaver
Wheedle’s Groove Vol 2
When Saints Go Machine
Wunder Wunder
Yamantaka Sonic Titan